COMPSTAT 2020 Organized Invited Sessions
  • CO017: Analysis of ranking data
    Organizers: Philip Yu
  • CO019: Computational econometrics
    Organizers: Ana Colubi, Erricos Kontoghiorghes
  • CO021: Dimension reduction and clustering
    Organizers: Theodoros Chatzipantelis
  • CO023: LARS-IASC session: Recent developments for spatially correlated functional data
    Organizers: Martha Bohorquez
  • CO025: New insights in robust methods of inference
    Organizers: Laura Ventura
  • CO027: Survey sampling
    Organizers: Alina Matei
  • CO029: Dependence models and copulas
    Organizers: Fabrizio Durante
  • CO031: TBA
    Organizers: Jan Beirlant
  • CO033: Some advances in functional statistics
    Organizers: Enea Bongiorno
  • CO035: Recent developments of variational approximations
    Organizers: Mauro Bernardi
  • CO037: Clustering methods and copula function
    Organizers: F Marta L Di Lascio
  • CO039: Mixture modelling for complex data
    Organizers: Monia Ranalli
  • CO041: TBA
    Organizers: Christophe Ley
  • CO043: Copulas and dependence modeling
    Organizers: Sebastian Fuchs
  • CO045: Novel statistical methods for censored data
    Organizers: Victor Hugo Lachos Davila
  • CO047: Novel statistical methods for statistically challenging data
    Organizers: Anuradha Roy
  • CO049: Optimal experimental design and applications
    Organizers: Frank Miller, Ellinor Fackle-Fornius
  • CO051: IASC-ARS session: Advances in computations for categorical data analysis and related methods
    Organizers: Yuichi Mori
  • CO053: Computational advances in Bayesian nonparametrics
    Organizers: Federico Camerlenghi
  • CO055: Biostatistics and biocomputing
    Organizers: Yisheng Li
  • CO057: TBA
    Organizers: Luca Rossini
  • CO059: TBA
    Organizers: Laura Trinchera
  • CO061: TBA
    Organizers: Xinyuan Song
  • CO063: TBA
    Organizers: Elisa Perrone
  • CO065: Research metrics for institutional performance evaluation
    Organizers: Frederick Kin Hing Phoa, Keisuke Honda
  • CO067: Recent development in the network data analysis
    Organizers: Frederick Kin Hing Phoa
  • CO069: Inference for functional data
    Organizers: Dominik Liebl
  • CO071: Recent advances in statistical and computational methods for complex data
    Organizers: Luis Mauricio Castro Cepero
  • CO073: Statistical analysis in finite and infinite dimensional Hilbert spaces
    Organizers: Karel Hron
  • CO075: TBA
    Organizers: Marta Disegna
  • CO077: TBA
    Organizers: Juan Eloy Ruiz-Castro, Mariangela Zenga
  • CO079: Bayesian biostatistics
    Organizers: Vanda Inacio
  • CO081: Sentiment, attention, and financial markets
    Organizers: Francesco Audrino
  • CO083: TBA
    Organizers: Valentin Todorov
  • CO085: TBA
    Organizers: Frederic Bertrand
  • CO087: Robust data analysis
    Organizers: Anthony Atkinson
  • CO089: TBA
    Organizers: Seongil Jo
  • CO091: Advances in latent variable models
    Organizers: Paolo Giordani
  • CO093: Topics in business and economic statistics
    Organizers: Marzia Freo
  • CO095: TBA
    Organizers: Stefan Sperlich
  • CO097: Sports statistics
    Organizers: Leonardo Egidi
  • CO101: Econometrics methods for high dimensional data analysis
    Organizers: Alessandra Amendola
  • CO103: Statistical methods for survival data
    Organizers: Marialuisa Restaino
  • CO105: ISBA session: Applied computational Bayes
    Organizers: Giacomo Zanella, Daniele Durante
  • CO109: Dynamic models for discrete time series and longitudinal data
    Organizers: Roberto Di Mari
  • CO113: Advances in credit risk modelling
    Organizers: CMStatistics, Raffaella Calabrese
  • CO115: TBA
    Organizers: Michela Battauz
  • CO117: TBA
    Organizers: Cedric Heuchenne, Alessandro Beretta
  • CO119: Ensemble methods for unsupervised statistical learning
    Organizers: Roberta Pappada
  • CO121: TBA
    Organizers: Alessandra Rosalba Brazzale
  • CO123: Statistical analysis of computer networks: Methods
    Organizers: Francesco Sanna Passino
  • CO125: Statistical analysis of computer networks: Applications
    Organizers: Francesco Sanna Passino
  • CO127: Mathematical and statistical methods for economics and finance
    Organizers: Barbara Vantaggi, Maria Letizia Guerra
  • CO129: Computational and methodological advances in distribution theory
    Organizers: Mohammad Arashi
  • CO131: Advances in statistical methods analyzing electronic health records
    Organizers: Qing Pan
  • CO133: Advanced machine learning
    Organizers: Ray-Bing Chen, Ying Chen